Fly Away
Home About Random Dash

Joie Salazar


" I just want to fly away from reality and eat cookies "

Follow

Follow on Bloglovin





Credits

© Template design by Adila. thanks for Base code by Atiqah.

Ads



Last
June 14, 2014 • 12:11 PM • 0 comments




My first and last. I wish i can still make him smile.


Expect nothing
• 3:53 AM • 0 comments



I crave for new books. There's a lot of books that I want to read but I'm financially broke. I wish school starts na so I can have my allowance na. I can't wait to finish my degree and get a job! 

Anyhoo, because I'm feeling so pathetic right now. I'll just write what I want to do. Right now, I don't want to see him. I should stop craving for him because it's not healthy for me. I'm beginning to realize why I'm like this... I think too much of him and too much of everything is bad.   Mag one month pa lang kami pero ang OA ko na masyado kaya dapat sakto lang.

I also want some new things like shoes and make up. Girly things. I don't know why tho, it's nice to look at them. 

I want to eat somewhere nice. I want some sweets pero i'm tired of eating the same thing. Gusto ko din magswim ulit or just watch some movies while eating krispy kreme in my bed. With him...or not

I want to be busy and do something productive like having a business or taking care of a cute chow chow! Hahaha dapat precise na chow chow?! hahaha :D

Yay! I'm starting to be happy naaaaa... Basta, I need to finish my degree, mag march, and get a job. Save and invest. Wtheck. I'll travel somewhere basta fun! I need to be hardworking na! 


Labels:



And then this.
June 4, 2014 • 10:14 PM • 0 comments



I honestly don't know what to think about my situation right now. I feel so alone because no one even bothers to know my side of the story. All they think right now is that I'm selfish and worldly. I don't want to cry because crying won't solve anything and it would make me look weak. I don't want to give them pleasure by seeing me crumble. Instead, I'll do what I think is right. I'll apologize.

Some people find it hard to apologize to the people they hurt and I'm no exception. I usually find it hard to say sorry if I was the one at fault but this time is different. I was happy within those 3 days, I'm not sorry at all because it was my first time going out and having fun. I even asked for their permission politely, I was looking forward for their approval but I got none. Why? I don't know. I can't find anything wrong about going to the beach because I didn't ask them to pay for me. I just want to have some fun before school starts that's all.

And to make things more conplicated my cousin threw some tantrums last night just because of a toothbrush. She made me look more evil in the eyes of everyone. I don't want to detail everything because it's pretty childish. I find it a waste of time just to discuss this. Yet, I still have to apologize to her as well and I will do it just to get over with it. To be honest, I think she needs help.. I think I also need help after dealing with them.

I don't see why when it comes to me, everyone is making a huge deal out of it. Well, I'm not interested anymore in finding out. All of this fiasco just makes me more inspired to finish my degree, do what I really love, get successful and stay with the one I love forever.

Of course everything will happen according to His plans. I will leave all my worries to Him because He's bigger than my problems.

I'll go back to my sleep now.

Labels: , ,



10 Day Challenge
April 29, 2014 • 6:12 AM • 0 comments



Day One: Ten random facts about yourself
Day Two: Nine things you do everyday
Day Three: Eight things that annoy you
Day Four: Seven fears/phobias
Day Five: Six songs you're addicted to
Day Six: Five things you can't live without
Day Seven: Four memories you won't forget
Day Eight: Three words you can't go a day without using
Day Nine: Two things you wish you could do
Day Ten: One person you can trust

So It's been a long time since I last put something relevant here in my blog and to be honest, I'm having a hard time thinking of what to blog about specially when all I think about is school stuff, food, ....and my boyfriend! HAHAHA kidding aside expect something from me. xoxo :*


Labels: ,



100 answered questions.
March 24, 2014 • 6:58 AM • 0 comments



It took me awhile to finish answering all of this.

1. Who was the last person you texted? Marty
2. When is your birthday? May 16th
3. Who do you want to be with right now? Marty
4. What sports do you play? Swimming, Taekwondo, Badminton, Basketball
5. Who is the first person in your contacts? Aaron
6. What is your favorite song as of the moment? When I Fall In Love by A Rocket to the Moon
7. If you were stranded on an island, who do you wish to be with? Marty
8. What do you feel right now? Almost Happy. He makes me happy now it's my turn to make other people happy. LMAO what? haha
9. What chocolate is your favorite? EVERYTHING.
10. How many boyfriends/girlfriends did you have? 0
11. Why did you create a Tumblr account? I was soo bored so I created one.
12. Who is your favorite blogger? Ms. Cecilla Zamora Van Straten AKA Chuvaness. She is witty and very opinionated other than her, I like Krzy Uy. Her taste is impeccable.
13. Where do you want to be right now? In his arms at Vancouver.
14.  What do you want to be in the future? A mogul..
15. When was the last time you cried ?I forgot.
16. Are you happy? Almost
17. Who do you miss? Marty and some of my friends.
18. If you were given a chance, would you like to have a different life? No. I like my life today (albeit having a lot more things to do and improve.) It may not be as good as other but I don't want to trade it with something else because God blessed my life. He made it especially for me.
19. What was the best thing you were given? Books
20. Who was the last person who called you? My Dad (phone call) Marty (Skype)
21. What is your favorite dish? Pasta
22. Who is your bestfriend? Angelica, Mariz, Heidee
23. What is your biggest regret? Wasting my time
24. Have you ever cheated on your partner? Nope
25. Who do you spend crazy moments with? My cousins and best friends.
26. Name someone pretty? Mom
25. Who was the last person you hugged? Lien. My cute 10 year old cousin.
28. What kind of music do you listen to? Anything except country and heavy metal
29. Are you over your past? Yes
30. Who is the last person in your contacts? Zhy. sis sa org
31. What kind of person do you want to date?Someone who has goals, funny, intellectual, and outgoing.
32. Do you have troubles sleeping at night?I'm nocturnal.
33. From whom was the last text message you received?Angelica, My bestfriend
34. What do you prefer, jeans or skirt?Skirts
35. How’s your heart?Perfectly fine :)
36. Did you ever have a girlfriend/boyfriend whose name starts with a "J"?Nope
37. Do you like someone as of the moment?Love someone? Yes
38. What would you want to say to your latest ex-boyfriend/ex-girlfriend? Don't have any.
39.  Do you have any phobias?Fear of failure? jk none.
40.  Did you try to change for a person?Yes, when I was little I want to please everybody. silly silly meeee
41.  What’s the nicest thing have you given to someone?I don't know but I love giving gifts to others.
42.  Would you go back to your previous relationship?No.
43.  Are you in a good or bad mood?Neither
44. Name someone you can’t live without?My grandma
45. Describe your dream date?Anything romantic or thoughtful.
46.  Describe your dream wedding?I want it to be intimate..only with our closest friends and relatives. In the beach or somewhere out of town? Idk. I'm still too young for this.
47.  How many roses did you receive last Valentine’s?3 bouquets of pink and red roses. 
48.  Have you ever been kissed?Yes
49.  How long is your longest relationship?None
50.  Do you regret your past?No regrets at all.
51.  Can you do something stupid for someone else?Yes
52. Have you ever cried over someone?Yes
53. Do you have a grudge against anyone?None. Holding grudges is not my thing.
54. Are you a crybaby?Yes
55. Do people praise you for your looks?Yes
56. Did you fall for someone you shouldn’t?Nope
57. Have you ever done something bad but you don’t regret?Yes. *evil laugh*
58. Do you like getting hurt?No one does
59. Does anyone hate you?i don’t actually think so...maybe?
60. Did you slap anyone whose name starts with an “R”? Haha. No.
61. What hair color do you prefer?Brown or something copper-y
62. If you can change anything about yourself, what is it?My creativity and ability to tolerate others.
63. Do you love someone as of the moment?Yes :)
64. Have you ever thought of killing yourself?Nope but sometimes when everything seems so out of control, I used to wish I'm dead or gone.
65. Do you have issues with somebody in your school?Not really
66. Can you live without internet?No. I need my internet right now :(
67. What’s the song that remind you of your special someone?Captured
68. Are you good at holding back your tears?No, I'm awful
69. Are you a crybaby?Already answered this
70. Have you ever experienced being hysterical?Laughing yeah!
71. Are you a KPOP fan?I used to. :)
72. Do you study hard?Not really, but now I have this super cute inspiration that lives 6562 miles away from me? I will :D
73. Have you ever sacrificed something important to you for someone you love?I think so. I will sacrifice anything for those people I love.
74. Did you ever had a kiss under the moonlight?Not yet ;)
75. Have you ever ridden a boat?Yes
76. Did you have an accident last year?None
77. What kind of person are you?I'm nice but sometimes weird and random.
78. Have you ever thought of killing someone?Not seriously
79. Have you ever been jealous?Yeah, I get jealous very easily but I try to be understanding
80. How can you prove your love to someone?Show them you do, don’t just tell them
81. What are you thinking right now?Nothing.
82. Who is the 6th person in your contacts?Erin
83. Do you have any memories you want to erase?None. I automatically erase any bad things from my mind. Idk my brain filters the good from the bad.
84. Have you been hurt so bad that you can’t find words to explain how you feel?I don't know.
85. Did you ever badmouth someone?Yes
86. Have you ever had an argument with someone?Yes
87. Do you have trust issues?None so far
88. Are you broken-hearted?Nope :)
89. Who’s the person who first comes to your mind when someone mentions “love”?His name. You know who :") MTR
90. Do you think all the pain is worth it?What doesn't kill you makes you stronger.
91. Do you believe in the phrase “If it’s meant to be, it will be”?Yes.
92. Who do you want to marry?My one true love
93. Do you believe in destiny?I do
94. Have you ever thought “I already found my soulmate”?Yes :)
95. How do you look right now?Quite normal, I'm wearing a blue loose top, a jogging pants, my hair is tied messily into a bun. No make up.
96. Do you believe that first true love never dies? I do believe true love never dies. But not so much that your first true love never dies. People say first loves are special because they stay with you for a lifetime but once you meet your one true love... everything about your first love will simply turn into a plain memory? lol idk. True loves for me are the best because they stay infinite.
97. Have you found your true love? I think so. Maybe it's too early to say this but yes, I think I found the one :)
98. What should you be doing right now?Finishing all the papers. HAHA
99. Name one of your ex-boyfriends/ex-girlfriends.None
100. Did you ever feel like you’re not good enough?Sometimes. 

Labels: , , ,



MARTY!!! DAYA!!!
February 13, 2014 • 2:37 PM • 0 comments



I HATE YOUUUUU....


If only I could eat whatever I wanted
December 8, 2013 • 9:27 PM • 4 comments



...and not gain a single pound? I will surely devour any of this...

A box of french macarons with different fillings

Barbecues

An entire chocolate cake

these little devil cupcakes

Chewy chocolate chip cookies

Bubble Milk teas

All sorts of fruits

Nutellaaa

Everything in this photo

Starbucks Frappeee

All kinds of pasta



*all photos are from weheartit :)

Labels: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,